Galbanum Resinoid

H10

It was used by the ancient civilizations as an incense and in Egypt for cosmetics and in the embalming process. The raw resin is a very thick and sticky liquid that makes a good binder; it has a very heavy, earthy, complex scent.

It is often used in perfume and in work involving learning, developing psychic abilities, and contacting angels and the dead. In Liber Juratus, this resin is associated with Libra.

 All of our Resins & Gums are sold in dried form, are of the highest grade available non irradiated and GMO free, where possible are Organic, none of our  products have been tested on animals.

All our Resins & Gums are available in quantities from 25g up to 1kg with a couple available from 10g upwards.

!
 <<